HOLY FAMILY CHURCH - COMO / KENSINGTON


ROSTERS


5 - 6 May 2018 6th Sunday Easter
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Richard Hennessy Regina Crothers Cecilia Bray
Readers Triana Tran
Perpetua Joseph
Elka Zekulich
Michael Taylor
Gwen Woodruff
Warren Pavey
Acolyte David Pereira Bill Staude Carl Celedin
Altar Servers Stephanie Tory
Eliza Puzey
Alicia Tory
Rita Johnson
Preston Pereira
David Ho
Esther Muttupulle
Will Shenahan
Kian Sykes
Aaron Richards
Cameron Richards
Shiori Ong
Evelyn Pradipta
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Flo Cue
Christina Sidi
Shanthi Dias
Anne Quinn
Mary McMahon
Adelene Bird
Regina Crothers
Rose Hart
Gwen Woodruff
Anne Armstrong
Warren Pavey
Tony Pires
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Trish Candelas Stephanie Johnson
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
 
Como:  
Kensington:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
C Ah-Nien Wash Altar Cloths M Joseph
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Newman
12 - 13 May 2018 Ascension Sunday
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Frank Giannini Louise Van Maanen Tony Bray
Readers Dimitro Sidi
Jill McGimpsey-Evans
Alex Wu
Marianne Taylor
Colette Shack
Judy Jayasekera
Acolyte Dan Bianchini Shaji Vadukoot Leo Burke
Altar Servers Marcel Bianchini
Jedsen Monk
Siena Monk
Clara Johnson
Xavier Bianchini
Emma Pearson
Kate Pearson
Zara Pearson
Will Shanarahan
Grace Pearson
Bryan Chong
Holly Smith
K Don Shenahan
K Don Shanel
Kate Bourne
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Peter Quinn
Linda Hernawati
Graeme Johnson
Virginia Scanlan
Jill Browne
Marie Tiley
Joni Wijaya
Marcus Pearson
Izaac Francis
Cecilia Bray
Juliana Koh
James Chong
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Annette Newman Karen Abercromby
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
L Newton Wash Altar Cloths M Joseph
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Romeo
19 - 20 May 2018 Pentecost Sunday
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Andrea D´Souza Judy Priestley Pascale Ng
Readers Amanda Johnson
Emily Hwee
Raymond Hwee
Claire Noonan
Jill Hatherley
Amy Khoo
Anne Armstrong
Acolyte David Pereira John Newman Tony Bray
Altar Servers Bryan Chong
Carl Dias
Reagan Tanuwidjaja
Elisha Seow
Preston Pereira
Ben Bianchini
Xavier Bianchini
David Ho
Esther Muttupulle
Mike Muttupulle
Will Shanahan
Jack Rundle
Holly Smith
Kian Sykes
Aaron Richards
K Don Shenahan
Shiori Ong
Evelyn Pradipta
Kate Bourne
Cameron Richards
K Don Shannel
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Margaret Hennessy
Hasan Sidi
Osborne D’Souza
Daniel Bianchini
Carl Celedin
Paddy Embry
Catherine Ah Nien
Geraldine Taylor
Colette Shack
Carem Carrusco
Mark Amin
Randolph Francis
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Jenny LeFebvre Dinithi Kariyakarawana
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
M Abbott Wash Altar Cloths M Joseph
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Scanlan
26 - 27 May 2018 Trinity Sunday
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Eucharist & pre-confirmation
Commitment Mass
Ralph Newton Tony Pires
Readers Eucharist & pre-confirmation
Commitment Mass
Tshung Chen
Lynne Newton
Joyce Khoo
Cecilia Bray
Acolyte Richard Hennessy Michael Taylor Hasan Sidi
Altar Servers  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Jill McGimpsey-E
Frank Giannini
Amabel Wijaya
Triana Tran
Mary McMahon
Jacky Embry
Shaji Vadukoot
Alison Purvis
Pascale Ng
Grace Toczylowski
Jonathon Shack
Warren Pavey
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Bronwen Frangs Vicky Ha
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
 
Como:  
Kensington:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
N Permadi Wash Altar Cloths M Joseph
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Musitano
2 - 3 June 2018 Body and Blood
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Theresa Miller Regina Crothers Colette Shack
Readers Jill McGimpsey-Evans
Amanda Johnson
Katy Fuderer
Geraldine Taylor
Leon Hanrahan
Marina Pavey
Acolyte Ted Cue Shaji Vadukoot David Ho
Altar Servers  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Mary O’Neill
Felicia Tedjokusumo
Amanda Johnson
Anne Quinn
Adelene Bird
Jill Browne
Regina Crothers
Rose Hart
Shiromi Ariyaratne
Breda Pires
Leo Burke
Joyce Khoo
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Rebecca Bhat Marie Tiley
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
N Permadi Wash Altar Cloths J Palumbo
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Jarvis
 
contact

Parish Priest: Fr Ossie Lewis PP

Mailing Address: 45 Thelma Street, Como, WA 6152

Phone: (08) 9450 5921 Fax: (08) 9450 5760; Email: como@perthcatholic.org.au
ossielewis28@gmail.com

Office Hours:
Monday to Friday 9:30 am to 12:30 pm

Download ROSTERS :

Readers' and Commentators'
(5 May 2018 - 1 July 2018)

Extra-Ordinary Ministers
(5 May 2018 - 1 July 2018)

Altar Servers
(7 October - 29 October 2017)

Altar Cloths
(July - December 2017)

Acolyte
(7 April 2018 - 1 July 2018)

Easter Roster 2018

Childrens Liturgy
(6 May 2018 - 1 July 2018)

Morning Tea
(2 July - 25 December 2017)

Pilgrim Statue
(15 July 2017 - 1 October 2017)

Flower Arrangement
(6 January 2018 - 24 December 2018)