HOLY FAMILY CHURCH - COMO / KENSINGTON


ROSTERS


6 - 7 April 2019 5th Sunday of Lent
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Helen Mason Regina Crothers Tony Pires
Readers Raymond Hwee
Marina Pavey
Katy Fuderer
Jill Browne
Pascale Ng
Tony Bray
Acolyte Richard Hennessy David Ho Tony Bray
Altar Servers Stephanie Tory
Rita Johnson
Preston Pereira
Chelsea Pereira
Elizabeth Morris
Kian Sykes
Sam Le Febvre
Leon Newman
volunteer
volunteer
Nayan Brown
Volunteer
Lorraine Dias
Shiori Ong
Evelyn Pradipta
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Emily Hwee
Hasan Sidi
Amanda Johnson
Anne Quinn
Regina Crothers
Adelene Bird
Rose Hart
Jill Browne
Breda Pires
Mark Amin
Pascale Ng
Cecilia Bray
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Annette Newman Michele Morgan
Home
Communion
Paddy & Jacky Embry Nursing
Homes
 
Como/Kensington: Adelene Bird / Flo & Ted Cue
Balmoral / Barrington & Meath Care: Ben Bianchini / Joni Wijaya
Vincent Scanlan
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
  Wash Altar Cloths J Browne
Morning Tea
after Mass
  Jenny & Bob Albonico
Patricia Hanrahan
Margaret Jarvis
Maggie Doyle
Amy Khoo/Peter Tsia & friends
Felicity Johnson
Pilgrim Statue     Giannini
13 - 14 April 2019 Palm Sunday
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Eliza Puzey Ralph Newton Joyce Khoo
Readers Alysha D´Souza
Tiana Tran
Geraldine Taylor
Elka Zekulich
Henry D´Silva
Carmell Shugg
Acolyte Vince Scanlan Michael Taylor James Chong
Altar Servers Volunteer
Reagan Tanuwidjaja
Marchel Bianchini
Xavier Bianchini
Dalena Tran
David Ho
Same LeFebvre
Will Shanahan
Nicholas Bell
Palak Vadukoot
Bryan Chong
Shenaya Wijeyekoon
Edith Johnston
Madison Bourne
volunteer
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Frank Giannini
Osborne D’Souza
Linda Hernawati
Margaret Hennessey
Rose Hart
Daine Burnett
Jackie Embry
Marie Tiley
Jonathan Shack
Gwen Woodruff
Judy Jayasekera
Shirome Ariyaratne
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
     
Home
Communion
Tony & Margaret Abbott Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton: Judy Jayasekera / Flo & Ted Cue
Balmoral & Barrington/Meath Care: Geraldine & Mick Fox / Joni Wijaya
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
  Wash Altar Cloths J Browne
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Staude
20 - 21 April 2019 Easter Sunday
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Tony Bray Judy Priestley Cecilia Bray
Readers Frank Giannini
Tony Pires
Regina Crothers
Ralph Newton
Geraldine Taylor
Michael Taylor
Jonathan Shack
Gwen Woodruff
Pascale Ng
Acolyte David Pereira John Newman Joseph Muttupulle
Altar Servers Carl Dias
Jocelyn Singgih
Preston Pereira
Edith Johnson
Elisabeth Morris
Kate Pearson
Zara Pearson
Grace Pearson
Leo Newman
volunteer
Aaron Pearson
Camerron Richards
Shiori Ong
Mike Muttupulle
Esther Muttupulle
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Daniel Bianchini
Graeme Johnson
Christina Sidi
Virginia Scanlan
Marcus Pearson
Joni Wijaya
Catherine Ah Nien
Geraldine Taylor
Randolph Francis
Grace Toczylowski
Carem Carrasco
Colette Shack
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
     
Home
Communion
Ben Bianchini
Stephen Clay
Nursing
Homes
Regis Como/K'ton: Adelene Bird / Kerry Hardwick
Berrington / Meath Care: Kerry Hardwick / V Scanlan
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
  Wash Altar Cloths J Browne
Morning Tea
after Mass
  volunteers volunteers
Pilgrim Statue     Ah-Nien
27 - 28 April 2019 Devine Mercy
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Richard Hennessy Michael Taylor Tony Bray
Readers Andrea D´Souza
Amanda Johnson
Claire Noonan
Elka Zekulich
Anne Armstrong
Judy Jayasekera
Acolyte Peter Quinn Joni Wijaya Dimitro Sidi
Altar Servers Keira Bradley
Clara Johnson
Kate Bourne
DOnny Brown
Peter Quinn
David Ho
Sam LeFebvre
Will Shanahan
Palak Vadukoot
Joni Wijaya
K Don Shanahan
Shenaya Wijeyekoon
C Don Shanahan
Lorraine Dias
Evelyn Pradipta
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Sonia Tay
Isaac Francis
Amabel Wijaya
Tiana Tran
Shajy Vadukoot
Paddy Embry
Mary McMahon
Geraldine Taylor
Anne Armstrong
Mark Amin
Breda Pires
Grace Toczylowski
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
     
Home
Communion
Paddy & Jackie Embry Nursing
Homes
Regis Como: Judy Jayasekera
Kensington: F & Ted Cue
Balmoral: Geraldine & Mick Fox
Meath Care & Barrington: Joni Wijaya / Paddy & Jackie Embry
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
  Wash Altar Cloths J Browne
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Newman
4 - 5 May 2019 3rd Sunday of Easter
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Theresa Miller Regina Crothers Cecilia Bray
Readers Perpetua Joseph
Eliza Puzey
Katy Fuderer
Jill Browne
Tony Pires
Juliana Koh
Acolyte Daniel Bianchini Bill Staude Leo Burke
Altar Servers  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Mike Cosson
Helen Mason
Shanthi Dias
Warren Pavey
Regina Crothers
Adelene Bird
Rose Hart
Jacky Embry
Tony Bray
Vicky Ha
Joyce Khoo
Gwen Woodruff
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
     
Home
Communion
Tony & Margaret Abbott Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton: Adelene Bird / F & Ted Cue
Meath Care / Barrington: Vincent Scanlan / Tony & Margaret Abbott
Balmoral :Ben Bianchini / Judy Jayasekera
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
  Wash Altar Cloths T Cosson
Morning Tea
after Mass
  Cake stall & Raffle Cake stall & Raffle
Pilgrim Statue     Cue
 
contact

Parish Priest: Fr Ossie Lewis PP

Mailing Address: 45 Thelma Street, Como, WA 6152

Phone: (08) 9450 5921 Fax: (08) 9450 5760; Email: como@perthcatholic.org.au
ossielewis28@gmail.com

Office Hours:
Monday to Friday 9:30 am to 12:30 pm

Download ROSTERS :

Readers' and Commentators'
(6 April 2019 - 26 May 2019)

Extra-Ordinary Ministers
(4 May 2019 - 1 September 2019)

Altar Servers
(7 April 2019 - 28 April 2019)

Altar Cloths
(January - December 2019)

Acolyte
(2 March 2019 - 26 May 2019)

Nursing Homes & Home Communion
(7 April 2019 - 9 June 2019)

Childrens Liturgy
(2 February 2019 - 7 April 2019)

Morning Tea
(26 January - 30 June 2019)

Pilgrim Statue
(4 August - 30 December 2018)

Flower Arrangement
(6 January 2018 - 24 December 2018)